Items: 0   Subtotal: $0.00     View Cart | Order Now

Privacy Policy

LasVegasSigns.net Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better 

serve those who are concerned with how their
'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being 
used online. PII, as used in US privacy law
and information security, is information that can 
be used on its own or with other information
to identify, contact, or locate a single person, 
or to identify an individual in context.
Please read our privacy policy carefully to 
get a clear understanding of how we collect,
use, protect or otherwise handle your 
Personally Identifiable Information in 
accordance with
our website.

What personal information do we collect from 
the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as 
appropriate, you may be asked to enter your 
name, email
address, mailing address, phone number, 
credit card information or other details to 
help you with
your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you 
register on our site, place an order, subscribe 
to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a 
form, Use Live Chat, Open a Support Ticket or 
enter information on our site. Provide us with 
feedback on our products or 
services 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect 
from you when you register, make a 
purchase, sign up
for our newsletter, respond to a survey 
or marketing communication, surf the 
website, or use certain other
site features in the following ways:

      • To personalize user's experience 
and to allow us to deliver the type of content 
and product offerings
in which you are most interested.
      • To improve our website in order t
better serve you.
      • To allow us to better service you in 
responding to your customer service requests.
      • To administer a contest, promotion, 
survey or other site feature.
      • To quickly process your transactions.
      • To ask for ratings and reviews of services 
or products
      • To follow up with them after 
correspondence 
(live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis 
for security holes and known vulnerabilities 
in order to make
your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind 
secured networks and is only accessible by a 
limited number
of persons who have special access rights 
to such systems, and are required to keep 
the information confidential.
In addition, all sensitive/credit information you 
supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer 
(SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures 
when a user places an order to maintain the 
safety of your personal
information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway 
provider and are not stored or processed on our 
servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its 
service provider transfers to your computer's 
hard drive through your
Web browser (if you allow) that enables the 
site's or service provider's systems to recognize 
your browser and
capture and remember certain information. 
For instance, we use cookies to help us 
remember 
and process the
items in your shopping cart.
They are also used to help us understand 
your preferences based on previous or current
 site activity,
which enables us to provide you with improved 
services. We also use cookies to help us 
compile aggregate
data about site traffic and site interaction 
so that we can offer better site experiences 
and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
      • Help remember and process the items 
in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user's 
preferences for future visits.
      • Keep track of advertisements.
      • Compile aggregate data about site 
traffic and site interactions in order to offer 
better site experiences and
tools in the future. We may also use trusted 
third-party services that track this information 
on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn 
you each time a cookie is being sent, or you 
can choose to turn off
all cookies.
You do this through your browser (like 
Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a 
little different, so
look at your browser's Help menu to learn the 
correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be 
disabled It won't affect the user's experience 
that make your
site experience more efficient and some of 
our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer 
to outside parties your personally identifiable 
information unless we
provide users with advance notice. This does 
not include website hosting partners and 
other parties who assist
us in operating our website, conducting our 
business, or serving our users, so long as 
those parties agree to keep
this information confidential. We may also 
release information when it's release is 
appropriate to comply with
the law, enforce our site policies, or protect 
ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor 
information may be provided to other parties 
for marketing,
advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may 
include or offer third-party products or 
services on our website. These
third-party sites have separate and 
independent privacy policies. We therefore 
have no responsibility or liability
for the content and activities of these linked 
sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the 
integrity of our site and
welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be 
summed up by Google's Advertising 
Principles. They are put in
place to provide a positive experience for 
users.
https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/
answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our 
website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies 
to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the 
DART cookie enables
it to serve ads to our users based on previous 
visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. 
Users may opt-out
of the use of the DART cookie by visiting 
the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
      • Remarketing with Google AdSense
      • Google Display Network Impression 
Reporting
      • Demographics and Interests 
Reporting
      • DoubleClick Platform Integration

We along with third-party vendors, such as 
Google use first-party cookies (such as the 
Google Analytics cookies)
and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick 
cookie) or other third-party identifiers together 
to compile data
regarding user interactions with ad impressions 
and other ad service functions as they relate to 
our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google 
advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings 
page. Alternatively, you
can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising 
initiative opt out page or permanently using the 
Google Analytics
Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to 
require commercial websites and online 
services to post a privacy
policy.

The law's reach stretches well beyond 
California to require a person or company 
in the United States
(and conceivably the world) that operates 
websites collecting personally identifiable 
information from California
consumers to post a conspicuous privacy 
policy on its website stating exactly the 
information being collected
and those individuals with whom it is 
being shared, and to comply with this policy. - 
See more at:
http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-
protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the 
following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will 
add a 
link to it on our home page or as a minimum 
on the first
significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 
'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the 
page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy 
changes:
      • On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal 
information:
      • By chatting with us or sending us 
a ticket

How does our site handle do not track 
signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not 
track, plant cookies, or use advertising 
when a Do Not Track (DNT)
browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral 
tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow 
third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy 
Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal 
information from children under 13, the 
Children's Online
Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents 
in control. The Federal Trade Commission, 
the nation's
consumer protection agency, enforces the 
COPPA Rule, which spells out what 
operators of websites
and online services must do to protect 
children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children 
under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form 
the backbone of privacy law in the United 
States and the
concepts they include have played a significant 
role in the development of data protection laws
around the
globe.
Understanding the Fair Information Practice 
Principles and how they should be implemented 
is critical to
comply with the various privacy laws that 
protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information 
Practices we will take the following responsive 
action,
should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      • Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, 
which requires that individuals have a right to 
pursue
legally enforceable rights against data collectors 
and processors who fail to adhere to the law.
This principle requires not only that individuals 
have enforceable rights against data users,
but also that individuals have recourse to courts 
or government agencies to investigate and/or 
prosecute
non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules 
for commercial email, establishes requirements 
for
commercial messages, gives recipients the 
right to have emails stopped from being sent
 to them, and
spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree 
to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe 
from receiving future emails, you can email 
us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL 
correspondence.



Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this 
privacy policy you may contact us using the
 information below.

LasVegasSigns.net
6225 Harrison Street Suite 13

Las Vegas, NV 89119

USA
ecreporters@gmail.com

Last Edited on 2016-04-09

Go back to our homepage

Feel free to contact our Las Vegas printing company for a quote.